Graphic Language

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this Policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and disclose and make use of personal information. The following outlines our privacy policy.

  1. Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.
  2. We will collect and use personal information solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other compatible purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.
  3. We will only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.
  4. We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.
  5. Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.
  6. We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.
  7. We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.
  8. We may use third-party ad servers (or ad networks) to deliver ads to you on our behalf. These third-party ad servers may collect and use non-personally identifiable information (e.g. IP addresses, cookie identifiers, website activity) about your visits to our site in order to present advertisements that may be of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice or to opt out of having this information used by third-party ad servers to provide targeted ads, please visit networkadvertising.org/choices.

For California Consumers - Your California Privacy Rights

If you are a California resident, California Civil Code §1798.83 permits you to request certain information from Graphic Language concerning the customer information that we have shared with third parties for their direct marketing purposes. We take great pride in the relationship of trust we have built with our customers and we are dedicated to treating your personal information with care and respect. Pursuant to California Civil Code §1798.83(c)(2), members of Graphic Language do not share customers’ personal information with other member companies or others outside Graphic Language for those parties’ direct marketing purposes. However, we may use third-party ad servers (or ad networks) to deliver ads to you on our behalf. These third-party ad servers may collect and use non-personally identifiable information (e.g. IP addresses, cookie identifiers, website activity) about your visits to our site in order to present advertisements that may be of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice or to opt out of having this information used by third-party ad servers to provide targeted ads, please visit networkadvertising.org/choices.

We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information. To request that we provide you with such information, please email privacy@graphiclanguage.net. Within 30 days of receiving your request, we will provide you with the information at the address you designate in your request, which may be an email address or physical address.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

Effective Date

This Privacy Policy is effective as of December 12, 2019.